|
Dearne
May 30, 2018 21:00:47 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on May 30, 2018 21:00:47 GMT
Created in 1937.
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Dearne
Jun 27, 2020 16:09:49 GMT
Post by arw51 on Jun 27, 2020 16:09:49 GMT
Dearne UDC 1972
Number of Vacancies = 10 (4 Contested, 6 Unopposed)
Details to be located
Dearne UDC 1971 Central (3) W. Sayles Lab 1122 Ms. A. Bullock Lab 1031 J. Jenkins Lab 963 Ms. J. Seels Rpa 292 J. Holmes Ind Lab 264 H. Wood Rpa 242 P. Houghton Ind Lab 242 East (2) D. Lloyd Lab 707 R. Taylor Lab 615 P. Riley Comm 172 Ms. P. Imisson Rpa 33 South (2) Ms. A. Paulgreen Lab 833 J. Bedford Lab 769 Ms. G. Crofts Rpa 81 West (2) K. Young Lab 948 R. Guest Lab 928 G. Crofts Rpa 562 C. Clark Rpa 530 D. Bramham Ind 196
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Dearne
Jul 12, 2020 11:39:43 GMT
Post by arw51 on Jul 12, 2020 11:39:43 GMT
Dearne UDC 1970 Central (3) M. Hotchkins Lab 1224 J. Vince Lab 1121 J. Horton Lab 1080 J. Seels R&R 414 T. Houghton Ind Lab 371 H. Wood R&R 317 A. Taylor R&R 308 East (2) W. Conley Lab 600 E. Cobell Lab 595 G. Slack R&R 98 South (2) J. Grayson Lab 874 J. Stanley Lab 847 M. Crofts R&R 111 West (2) J. Noble Lab 1041 W. Bridges Lab 927 G. Crofts R&R 788 G. Hague R&R 703 G. French Ind 258 T. Riley Comm 249 J. Stewardson Ind Lab 95
|
|
|
Dearne
Jul 14, 2020 17:16:37 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 14, 2020 17:16:37 GMT
1969
Central (3 seats) J. Gregory Lab 1297 P. Doyle Lab 1214 H. Bains Lab 1205 R. Seels R.A 915 G. French R.A 835 P. Houghton R.A 766 East (2 seats) J. Oldham Lab 755 Ms. A. Taylor Lab 641 G. Slack R.A 271 J. Stewardson R.A 197 South (2 seats) T. Burke Lab 696 E. Meakin Lab 583 M. Carroll R.A 314 E. Bradley R.A 313 E. Rowley Ind 106 West (2 seats) Ms. E. Howard Lab 744 J. Yates R.A 624 R. Guest Lab 580 J. Kerry R.A 553 P. Riley Comm 399
|
|
|
Dearne
Jul 14, 2020 17:18:17 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 14, 2020 17:18:17 GMT
1968
Central (3 seats) J. Holmes Rpa 867 W. Sayles Lab 847 E. Austwick Lab 813 R. Seels Rpa 801 G. French Rpa 756 H. Fenton Lab 700 East (2 seats) D. Lloyd Lab 329 R. Taylor Lab 313 Ms. E. Ellis Rpa 208 J. Kerry Rpa 179 South (2 seats) Ms. A. Paulgreen Lab 576 J. Bedford Lab 574 J. Yates Rpa 384 West (2 seats) C. Clark Rpa 681 D. Bramham Rpa 588 D. Bramham Lab 588 N. Bell Lab 453 P. Riley Social Alliance 383 P. Cooke Social Alliance 305
|
|
|
Dearne
Jul 14, 2020 17:19:04 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 14, 2020 17:19:04 GMT
1967
Central (3 seats) M. Hotchins Lab 686 Ms. J. Vince Lab 681 J. Horton Lab 599 J. Holmes Rpa 473 R. Seals Rpa 405 East (2 seats) Ms. E. Covell Lab 401 J. Cooke Lab 355 Ms. E. Ellis Rpa 173 T. Peabody Rpa 115 West (2 seats) G. Hague Rpa 702 G. Crofts Rpa 688 W. Fawcett Lab 534 R. Howe Lab 464 P. Riley Comm 285
|
|
|
Dearne
Jul 14, 2020 17:19:34 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 14, 2020 17:19:34 GMT
1966
West (2 seats) Ms. E. Howard Lab 543 R. Guest Lab 523 G. Hague R.A 478 G. Crofts R.A 424 P. Riley Comm 182 C. Wyer Comm 148
|
|
|
Dearne
Jul 14, 2020 17:21:02 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 14, 2020 17:21:02 GMT
1965
Central (3 seats) W. Sales Lab Unop E. Austwick Lab Unop P. Crook Lab Unop East (2 seats) R. Taylor Lab Unop D. Lloyd Lab Unop South (2 seats) Ms. A. Paulgreen Lab Unop J. Bedford Lab Unop West (2 seats) *John Noble Lab 511 *Norman Bell Lab 464 Percy Riley Comm 199 Cyril Wyer Comm 177
|
|
|
Dearne
Aug 22, 2020 11:23:00 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:23:00 GMT
1964
West - 2 seats W. Fawcett Lab 629 R. Howe Lab 493 P. Riley Comm 195 W. Aveyard Ind 190 C. Wyer Comm 159
|
|
|
Dearne
Aug 22, 2020 11:23:33 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:23:33 GMT
1963 to be located
|
|
|
Dearne
Aug 22, 2020 11:24:19 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:24:19 GMT
1962 to be located
|
|
|
Dearne
Aug 22, 2020 11:40:04 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:40:04 GMT
1961
Central (3 seats) F. Warboys Lab 770 *Mrs. J. Vince Lab 617 Mrs. JD Cliffe Lab 565 J. Sheehan Ind Lab 396 East (2 seats) Mrs. EA Covell Lab Unop G. Mills Lab Unop South (2 seats) *J. Grayson Lab Unop JC Stanley Lab Unop West (2 seats) *W. Fawcett Lab 587 W. Aveyard Ind Lab 491 RBK Howe Lab 407 P. Riley Comm 283
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 12:51:40 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 12:51:40 GMT
1960
West (2) C. Knighton Lab 567 H. Foster Ind 465 Ms. E. Howard Lab 440 P. Riley Comm 185
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 12:53:20 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 12:53:20 GMT
1959
Central (3) E. Austwick Lab Unop W. Crowther Lab Unop R. Lowman Lab Unop East (2) H. Fenton Lab Unop A. Ramsden Lab Unop South (2) J. Bedford Lab Unop Ms. A. Paulgreen Lab Unop West (2) J. Noble Lab 858 N. Bell Lab 788 P. Riley Comm 224
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 12:54:14 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 12:54:14 GMT
1958
West (2) W. Fawcett Lab 774 J. Harris Lab 774 P. Riley Comm 174
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 12:54:58 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 12:54:58 GMT
1957
East (3) J. Oldham Lab 701 Ms. A. Taylor Lab 518 W. Ramsden Lab 485 D. Bryan Ind Lab 212 West (2) C. Knighton Lab 666 H. Foster Ind Lab 551 Ms. E. Howard Lab 540
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 12:56:20 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 12:56:20 GMT
1956
East (2) C. Williamson Lab 617 J. Bell Lab 577 C. Wyer Comm 135 West (3) J. Noble Lab 751 N. Bell Lab 699 Ms. E. Howard Lab 684 J. Sheehan Ind 180
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 13:00:34 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 13:00:34 GMT
1955
Details to be located
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 28, 2020 13:09:55 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 13:09:55 GMT
1954
Composition: Lab 26, Ind 1
CENTRAL - 4 seats Elected: *JS Tierney, Lab 1672 *SM Tierney, Lab 1114 G Copeland, Lab 1028 RML Lowman, Lab 892 Unsuccessful: E Lunness, Ind 764
EAST - 3 seats - 2 Lab gains from Ind Elected: JT Morrissey, Lab 1022 *JF Oldham, Lab 1006 D Bryan, Lab 935 Unsuccessful: C Wyer, Comm 165
SOUTH - 2 seats *Clifford Osguthorpe, Lab 916 *T Burke, Lab 900 J Sheehan, Ind 179
WEST - 2 seats *H Foster, Ind Lab 1003 C Knighton, Lab 978 J Harris, Lab 904 *W Goldthorpe, Ind 556
|
|
|
Dearne
Oct 31, 2020 17:14:21 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 31, 2020 17:14:21 GMT
1953
Composition: Lab 24, Ind 3
CENTRAL - 3 seats Unopposed returns: *E Austwick, Lab *W Crowther, Lab HV Rowley, Lab
EAST - 2 seats *J Bell, Lab *C Evans, Lab
SOUTH - 2 seats *JW Bedford, Lab 964 *A Osguthorpe, Lab 925 W Blessed, Comm 148
WEST - 2 seats *J Noble, Lab 939 *N Bell, Lab 843 GH Rice, Ind 203
|
|
|
Dearne
Nov 11, 2020 21:58:38 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 11, 2020 21:58:38 GMT
1952
Central (3) J. Bullars Lab Unop N. Crossley Lab Unop H. Swift Lab Unop
East (2) B. Vince Lab 764 Ms. E. Wheeler Lab 710 T. McHugh Ind 112
South (2) Ms. E. Chambers Lab 800 W. Thompson Lab 651 J. Sheehan Ind 236
West (2) W. Fawcett Lab 835 Ms. E. Burtoft Lab 791 T. Jackson Con 278 W. Blessed Comm 100
|
|
|
Dearne
Nov 11, 2020 22:07:54 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 11, 2020 22:07:54 GMT
1951
Composition: Lab 25, Ind 2
CENTRAL - 3 seats Elected: *Herbert Rothnie, Lab 1317 James F Tierney, Lab 1261 *Sarah Salisbury, Ind 1066 Unsuccessful: *GA Williams, Lab 1011
EAST - 2 seats *Frederick Robson, Lab 768 *Annie Miller, Lab 740 Charles H Williams, Ind 471
SOUTH - 2 seats *Clifford Osguthorpe, Lab 947 *Leonard Wilkinson, Lab 912 Gordon Roberts, Con 418
WEST - 2 seats Harry Forster, Lab 852 *Martin Routledge, Lab 786 Samson Oughton, Ind 534 Percy Riley, Comm 236
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1950
Details to be located
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1949
West (2) H. Hartley Lab 1469 J. Hughes Lab 1433 C. Wyer Comm 138
|
|
|
Dearne
Nov 28, 2020 9:00:26 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 28, 2020 9:00:26 GMT
1948
CENTRAL - 3 seats Elected: Herbert Rothnie, Lab 1308 *WA Williams, Lab 1126 Mrs Sarah Salisbury, Ind 925 *Mrs E Keeton, Lab 855
WEST - 2 seats F Brooke, Lab 1072 *Martin Routledge, Lab 852 C Wyer, Comm 378 H Hollingsworth, Ind 349 CH McCarthy, Ind 277
|
|
|
Dearne
Dec 5, 2020 7:49:16 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Dec 5, 2020 7:49:16 GMT
1947
CENTRAL - 3 seats R Dainty, Lab 1035 *Thomas Swift, Lab 964 *George B Salisbury, Ind 926 Mrs AP Griffiths, Lab 795
EAST - 2 seats Unopposed returns: *Alan Beaney, Lab H Hasman, Lab
SOUTH - 2 seats - 1 Lab gain from Ind Unopposed returns: JW Bedford, Lab *Frederick Heeley, Lab
WEST - 2 seats - 1 Lab gain from Ind and 1 Comm gain from Ind J Noble, Lab 577 P Riley, Comm 389 B Jenkinson, Lab 379
|
|
|
Dearne
Dec 29, 2020 11:58:39 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Dec 29, 2020 11:58:39 GMT
1946
Details to be located
|
|
|
Dearne
Dec 29, 2020 12:11:19 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Dec 29, 2020 12:11:19 GMT
1939
CENTRAL - 3 seats - 1 Ind gain from Lab Elected: *Thomas Vaughan, Lab 776 *Arthur Bailey, Lab 702 George Clarke, Ind 548 Unsuccessful: *Ellen Keeton, Lab 457 Lewis Benson, Ind 305
EAST - 2 seats *James M Ingamells, Lab 341 *Charles H Williams, Lab 327 Benjamin Lovatt, Ind 150 Alfred Sharman, Ind 138 George K Thorpe, ILP 108
SOUTH - 2 seats George B Edwards, Ind 701 *John Petty, Lab 490 William A Williams, Lab 407
WEST - 2 seats *Walter M Starkey, Lab 552 Leonard Key, Ind 441 Katherine Barton, Lab 371 Charles H Scholey, Ind 341 Frederick Randerson, Ind 108
|
|
|
Dearne
Jan 12, 2021 20:47:24 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jan 12, 2021 20:47:24 GMT
1938
CENTRAL - 3 seats - 1 Ind gain from Lab Elected: George B Salisbury, Ind 1075 *Charles A Ellis, Lab 828 *Thomas Swift, Lab 804 Unsuccessful: *Charles Padley, Lab 787 L Benson, ILP 330
EAST - 2 seats - 1 Lab gain from Ind Alan Beaney, Lab 431 *Ellen Burtoft, Lab 354 *George H Taylor, Ind 236 Joseph H Hodgson, Ind 78
SOUTH - 2 seats - 1 Ind gain from Lab Harry Simpson, Ind 537 *Frederick Heeley, Lab 476 *James W Bedford, Lab 466
WEST - 3 seats Elected: Edward Cartledge, Ind 468 *John W Fawcett, Ind 413 Harold Hollingsworth, Ind 287 Unsuccessful: Joseph Hughes, Lab 282 Frederick E Agar, Lab 246 George Teece, Lab 204 Frederick Randerson, Ind 78 Kenneth G Thorpe, ILP 64
|
|
|
Dearne
Apr 22, 2021 17:15:08 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Apr 22, 2021 17:15:08 GMT
1937
CENTRAL - 9 seats Elected for 3 years: D Griffiths, Lab 966 G Probert, Lab 961 TH Barker, Lab 894 Elected for 2 years: Arthur Bailey, Lab 861 Thomas Vaughan, Lab 853 J Horn, Ind 813 Elected for 1 year: Charles A Ellis, Lab 809 Thomas Swift, Lab 803 Charles Padley, Lab 720 Unsuccessful: Mrs Ellen Keeton, Lab 627 William Kinsey, Ind 576
EAST - 6 seats Elected for 3 years: G Hardwicke, Lab 528 H Riley, Lab 521 Elected for 2 years: Charles H Williams, Lab 513 James M Ingamells, Lab 460 Elected for 1 year: George H Taylor, Ind 408 Mrs. Ellen Burtoft, Lab 396 Unsuccessful: Mrs. Catherine Barton, Lab 395 James W Broadhead, Ind 226 W Jones, Ind 222 F Randerson, Ind 120 GA Hancock, Ind 112 G Thorpe, Ind 106
SOUTH - 6 seats Elected for 3 years: A Fouchard, Lab 586 P Phillipson, Ind 556 Elected for 2 years: John Petty, Lab 530 GM Rowley, Lab 510 Elected for 1 year: Frederick Healey, Lab 501 James W Bedford, Lab 477 Unsuccessful: W Sadler, Lab 413
WEST - 6 seats - 3 Ind gains Elected for 3 years: A Bramham, Ind 748 ML Nokes, Ind 740 Elected for 2 years: Walter M Starkey, Lab 594 F Settle, Ind 574 Elected for 1 year: John W Fawcett, Ind 500 JA Yardley, Lab 460 Unsuccessful: H Hollingworth, Ind 452 J Slack, Ind 431 WH Mabin, Lab 410 CR Turner, Lab 370 WJ Fawcett, Lab 350 G Teece, Lab 293
|
|