|
Post by swanarcadian on May 1, 2018 17:09:10 GMT
Cheshire
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:27:46 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1946
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:28:04 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1949
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:28:24 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1952
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:28:48 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1955
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:29:32 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1958
Details to b located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:30:15 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1961
Godley Ms. I. Jones Con 806 Ms. M. Evans Lab 776 Lymm No. 1 Ms. J. Harries Lib 2220 P. Pepper Con 1822 Lymm No. 2 C. Wright Unop Lymm No. 3 Ms. L. Stockdale Lib 1626 F. Laughton Con 1364 Newton F. Barber Con 911 N. Price Lab 755 Werneth W. Barton I. Con 1261 J. Grundy Con 1073
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:32:09 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1964
Bebington No. 2 Election postponed Bollington & Poynton H. Peers Con 2499 W. Cadman Lab 2010 J. Hartley Lib 1356 Bramhall No. 1 J. Leck Con 2875 D. Jones Lib 2486 Bramhall No. 2 Ms. M. Worthington Con 2029 Ms. J. Abrams Lab 1015 Bredbury - Tame D. Topham Lab 1787 T. Harrison Con 1581 Bredbury - Goyt H. Ashdowne Con 1952 Ms. B. Gregory Lab 1531 Cheadle No. 1 S. Studd Lab Unop Cheadle No. 2 A. Richardson Con 1861 Ms. D. Saunders Lab 1629 Ms. L. Fellows Lib 1568 Cheadle No. 3 J. Purdy Con 2984 A. Gilks Lib 2073 Chester Rural No. 1 J. Griffiths Con Unop Chester Rural No. 2 J. Davies-Colley Con Unop Congleton H. Weate Lab 3133 G. Charlton Con 1996 Ellesmere Port No. 1 Ms. M. Wildman Lab 2016 S. Peers Con 1884 Ellesmere Port No. 2 J. Groome Lab Unop Ellesmere Port No. 3 J. Broadhouse Lab 2228 Ms. D. Mellis Con 1534 Macclesfield No. 1 - Disley E. Rhodes Con 1102 Ms. R. Natzio Lib 947 D. McDowell Lab 597 Marple E. Sandall Lib 2432 O. Lodge Con 2231 M. Burton Lab 1137 Nantwich Rural No. 1 F. Furber Ind Unop Nantwich Rural No. 2 C. Hobson Ind Unop Natwich Rural No. 3 S. Jackson Con Unop Neston C. Overton Con Unop Runcorn Rural No. 1 R. Payton Con 2232 A. Bromley Lib 1543 Runcorn Rural No. 2 A. Jones Con 1959 R. Lewis Lib 1581 Runcorn Rural No. 3 Ms. K. Dewes Con 2463 J. Dawson Lib 2184 Tarvin Rural No. 1 F. Carr Ind 826 E. Barnes Ind 625 J. Bertie Lib 463 Tarvin Rural No. 2 T. Appleby Ind Unop Wirral No. 1 J. Tilston Roberts Con Unop Wirral No. 2 A. Constantine Con Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:33:17 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1967
Alsager & Odd Rode Con 2302 Lab 1400 Ms. F. Bailey Lib 618 Bebington No. 2 Bollington & Poynton Con 3247 Lab 1232 Burdon Lib 971 Bramhall No. 1 Con 3971 Davies Lib 1824 Lab 174 Bramhall No. 2 Bredbury - Tame Con 1349 Grisbrook Lib 1078 Lab 1059 Bredbury - Goyt Con 2029 Flack Lib 1777 Lab 530 Buckley Con 2952 Lab 1061 T. Lacey Lib 856 Cheadle No. 1 Pearson Lib 2738 Con 2692 Cheadle No. 2 Con 2058 Wild Lib 1786 Lab 1078 Cheadle No. 3 Con 3197 Scholes Lib 2319 Chester Rural No. 1 Chester Rural No. 2 Congleton Crewe Lab 1205 Hamill Lib 779 Ellesmere Port No. 1 Ellesmere Port No. 2 Ellesmere Port No. 3 Macclesfield No. 1 - Disley Marple Nantwich Rural No. 1 Nantwich Rural No. 2 Natwich Rural No. 3 Neston Runcorn Rural No. 1 Runcorn Rural No. 2 Runcorn Rural No. 3 Tarvin Rural No. 1 Tarvin Rural No. 2 Wilmslow No. 2 Ind 2363 Jamieson Lib 1349 Wirral No. 1 Con 2374 Conway Lib 1611 Wirral No. 2
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 10, 2023 17:34:47 GMT
Cheshire County Council 1970
Alsager & Odd Rode S. Smith Unop Altringham No. 1 (New Division) Ms. C. Harrison Con 1630 Ms. E. Hoyle Lab 1473 Altringham No. 2 S. Martin-Hoogewerf Con Unop Altringham No. 3 R. Lydiatt Con Unop Bebington No. 1 F. Theaker Con Unop Bebington No. 2 (New Division) Ms. I. McKenzie Con 2133 G. Powell Lab 1932 Bebington No. 3 (New Division) R. Gill Lab 2822 Ms. E. Powl Con 2451 Bebington No. 4 F. Williams Con Unop Bollington & Poynton J. Richarson Con 3406 T. Armstrong Lib 1023 Bredbury - Goyt J. Howe Con 2639 Ms. H. Smith Lib 1626 Bredbury - Tame G. Young Con 1796 F. Grisbrook Lib 1561 Bucklow Rural J. Beckett Con 4067 K. Rogers Lab 1496 Cheadle No. 1 (New Division) Ms. S. Fishwick Con 2107 T. Scholes Lib 1603 Cheadle No. 2 (New Division) A. Richardson Con 2473 A. Alcock Lab 1190 Cheadle No. 3 (New Division) E. Minshull Con 1913 L. Bayley Lib 1689 Cheadle No. 4 (New Division) P. Davies Con 3002 T. Pearson Lib 2857 Chester Rural No. 1 H. Huggett Con Unop Chester Rural No. 2 J. Davies-Colley Con Unop Congleton R. Worthington Con 2820 D. Charlesworth Lab 2506 Congleton Rural D. Withers Ind 1757 J. Richardson Ind 1438 Crewe No. 1 J. Booth Lab Unop Crewe No. 2 P. Madeley Lab Unop Crewe No. 3 R. Hinks Lab Unop Crewe No. 4 W. Foulkes Lab 934 H. Coonihan Ind 648 Dukinfield No. 1 (New Division) W. Birtwistle Lab 1125 W. Waine Con 619 Dukinfield No. 2 (New Division) G. Newton Lab 846 Ms. A. Woolley Con 619 Ellesmere Port No. 1 (New Division) N. Brown Con 2171 J. Barton Lab 1103 Ellesmere Port No. 2 (New Division) Ms. P. Richards Con 2144 Ms. M. Byron Lab 761 Ellesmere Port No. 3 (New Division) J. Groome Lab 1575 R. Poole Con 1235 Ellesmere Port No. 4 (New Division) J. Broadhouse Lab 1488 H. Evans Con 827 Knutsford J. Walley Ind 2836 G. Barber Lab 654 Hale M. Hinchcliffe Con Unop Hazel Grove & Bramhall No. 1 (New Division) G. Gerrard Lab 2334 H. Hardern Con 2212 Hazel Grove & Bramhall No. 2 (New Division) J. Fletcher Con 1608 Ms. C. Ashworth Lib 1017 Hazel Grove & Bramhall No. 3 (New Division) J. Leck Con 3279 A. Davies Lib 1617 Hoylake No. 1 R. Smith Con Unop Hoylake No. 2 E. Pollard Con Unop Hyde - Godley M. Bayes Lab Unop Hyde - Newton F. Couzens Con Unop Hyde - Werneth W. Barton Con Unop Longdendale T. Langford Lab Unop Lymm J. Thomason Con Unop Macclesfield No. 1 - Disley J. Godwin Con 1560 A. Lingard Lib 928 Macclesfield No. 2 (New Division) A. White Con 1574 D. Dobson Lab 699 J. Hobson Lib 474 Macclesfield No. 3 (New Division) B. Harris Con 1406 S. Foden Lab 1211 H. Ward Lib 491 Macclesfield Rural No. 1 E. Rhodes Con 1527 Ms. N. Scott Lib 1111 Macclesfield Rural No. 2 E. Bayley Con Unop Macclesfield Rural No. 3 M. Melrose Con Unop Marple No. 1 (New Division) D. Lodge Con 1913 B. Warwick Lib 1672 Marple No. 2 (New Division) Ms. M. Yates Con 1800 S. Francis Lib 1599 Middlewich W. Faulkner Ind Unop Nantwich T. Holman Con Unop Nantwich Rural No. 1 B. Mulliner Ind Unop Nantwich Rural No. 2 S. Jackson Con 2277 Ms. A. Turner Ind 1616 Natwich Rural No. 3 (New Division) Ms. J. Hill Con 1779 A. York Ind 1346 J. Dulson Ind 680 H. Farr Ind 527 Neston C. Overton Con Unop Northwich No. 1 B. Chinn Ind 1295 Ms. M. Hassall Con 981 Northwich No. 2 R. Carey Lab 1846 S. Worrall Con 915 Northwich Rural No. 1 W. Jacques Con Unop Northwich Rural No. 2 J. Hayes Con Unop Northwich Rural No. 3 A. Rolfe Con Unop Runcorn No. 1 R. Eastup Lab Unop Runcorn No. 2 A.Wood Con Unop Runcorn No. 3 J. Hamlett Lib 709 J. Richardson Con 445 Runcorn Rural No. 1 G. Rylands Con Unop Runcorn Rural No. 2 G. Ford Con Unop Runcorn Rural No. 3 A. Bartholomew Con Unop Sale No. 1 R. Bannister Con Unop Sale No. 2 (New Division) J. Peet Con 1604 Ms. C. Merry Lab 907 Sale No. 3 (New Division) Ms. J. Harries Lib 2006 F. Laughton Con 1638 Sale No. 4 P. Pepper Con Unop Sandbach I. Lea Ind Unop Stalybridge No. 1 J. Webb Lab 849 J. Wilkinon Con 787 Ms. E. Greenwood Lib 388 Stalybridge No. 2 C. Scott Con 1383 J. Porter Lab 950 R. Rayson Lib 303 Tarvin Rural No. 1 F. Carr Con Unop Tarvin Rural No. 2 T. Appleby Ind Unop Whitefield B. Hodgson Con Unop Whittle A. Ambrose Con 3464 B. Stamford Lab 1183 Whitworth H. Tenny Con Unop Wilmslow No. 1 D. Kerr Con 1978 W. Leigh Ind 1812 Wilmslow No. 2 B. Butcher Con Unop Winsford No. 1 (New Division) Ms. J. Wrench Ind 1336 J. Carter Lab 648 Winsford No. 2 (New Division) L. Knight Lab 954 B. Norbury Lib 904 Wirral No. 1 N. Pannell Con 3233 A. Conway Lib 1230 Wirral No. 2 A. Constantine Con Unop Worsley North A. Williams Lib Unop
|
|