|
Post by swanarcadian on May 1, 2018 17:44:51 GMT
Worcestershire
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:34:10 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1946
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:34:29 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1949
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:34:52 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1952
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:35:13 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1955
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:39:22 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1958
Details to be located
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:43:31 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1961
Alvechurch & Cofton Hackett H. Nettlrfold Con Unop Belbroughton H. Pinner Con 1054 D. Edwards Lab 476 Bewdley Ms. D. Lawrence Ind Unop Bromsgrove - East E. Moore Con Unop Bromsgrove - North West G. Ince Lab Unop Bromsgrove - South J. Reilly Lab 1386 J. Wood Con 1147 Bromsgrove - West S. Wedgbury Lab 1085 E. Davenport Con 644 Droitwich R. Pearson Unop Evesham - East G. Speed Unop Evesham - West W. Kimberley Unop Fladbury D. Blore Unop Hagley J. Higgs Con Unop Halesowen - Cakemore W. Parkes Lib Unop Halesowen - Central F. Grove Con Unop Halesowen - Cradley C. Willetts Lab Unop Halesowen - Hasbury L. Hughes Con Unop Halesowen - Hill F. Harris Con Unop Halesowen - Lapal A. Mather Con Unop Hanbury E. Bearcroft Unop Inkberrow W. Jordan Unop Kidderminster - Baxter Ms. D. Burcher Con 887 W. Harris Lab 495 Kidderminster - Oldington & Park W. Higham Lab 1413 F. Cooper Con 1264 Kidderminster - Rowland Hill S. Goodwin Con Unop Kidderminster - St. George's Ms. B. Hibberd Lab Unop Kidderminster - St. John's Ms. S. Talbot Con Unop Kidderminster - St.Mary's J. Parker Lab 759 R. Vanspall Con 436 Oldbury - Bristnall Ms. E. Gunn Lab 1000 R. Broaderwick Con 966 Oldbury - Brandhall J. Beard Con Unop Oldbury - Broadwell T. Giles Lib 505 T. Starkie Lab 372 Oldbury - Central B. Robbins Lab Unop Oldbury - Langley Ms. E. Goode Lab Unop Oldbury - Round's Green F. Giles Lib Unop Oldbury - Warley Ms. R. Starkie Lab Unop Ombersley & Hartlebury J. Bakewell Unop Redditch - East A. Jobson Lab Unop Redditch - North A. Johnson Con Unop Redditch - South H. Feeny Con 1439 J. Cadbury Lab 1348 Redditch - West E. Treadgold Lab 1578 W. Clarke Con 1217 Rock H. Clayden Ind Unop Stoke Prior T. Powell Con 874 E. Weatherby Lab 443 Stourbridge - East E. Broughton Lab 1113 G. Hammersley Con 730 Stourbridge - West E. Holloway Con 1161 H. Hardwick Lab 1080 Stourbridge - Lye J. Wooldridge Lab 1143 S. Crampton Ind 860 Stourbridge - Upper Swinford Ms. M. Matty Con Unop Stourbridge - Wollaston H. Jones Con 1335 H. White Lab 819 Stourbridge - Wollescote W. Perrins Lab Unop Stourport J. Moffitt Con 1453 A. Millington Lab 1366 Wolverley J. Vernon Ind Unop Wythall Ms. M. Vernon Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:45:07 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1964
Alvechurch & Cofton Hackett H. Nettlefold Con Unop Beckford J. Hughes Ind Unop Belbroughton H. Pinner Con Unop Bewdley Ms. D. Lawrence Ind Unop Bredon Ms. C. Potter Ind 594 E. Hughes Lib 546 Bretforton D. Dymott Ind 296 H. Weaving Ind 267 Broadway M. Blinkhorn Ind Unop Bromsgrove - East E. Moore Con Unop Bromsgrove - North West J. Cadbury Lab 2209 A. Blackham Con 1397 Bromsgrove - South J. O'Reilly Lab Unop Bromsgrove - West S. Wedgbury Lab Unop Claines P. Sturge Con Unop Croome O. Smith Ind 501 Ms. F. Nash Ind 375 Ms. D. Redding Lib 139 Droitwich S. Foster Ind 760 R. Pearson Ind 432 Evesham - East G. Speed Ind Unop Evesham - West W. Kimberley Ind Unop Fladbury W. Bradford Ind 552 J. Stallard Con 547 Hagley B. Webb Ind Unop Halesowen - Cakemore Ms. J. Munslow Con 545 H. Morley Lib 542 H. Mills Lab 409 Halesowen - Central A. Brown Lab 1065 F. Groves Ind 1039 Halesowen - Cradley C. Willetts I.Lab 1444 K. Kerton Lab 1178 Halesowen - Hasbury D. Herbert Lab 2228 Ms. E. Bridge Con 1435 Halesowen - Hill F. Harris Con 1127 W. Lewis Lab 460 Halesowen - Lapal P. Scott Con 1120 J. Perkins Lab 344 Hanbury W. Gardner Ind 226 E. Bearcroft Ind 170 Inkberrow W. Jordan Ind Unop Kidderminster - Baxter Ms. D. Burcher Con Unop Kidderminster - Oldington & Park R. Ricketts Lab 1727 B. Kettle Con 1028 Kidderminster - Rowland Hill S. Goodwin Ind 689 C. Reynolds Lib 545 R. Sandlow Lab 507 Kidderminster - St. George's Ms. B. Hibberd Lab 1182 R. Sunderland Con 913 Kidderminster - St. John's R. Perrin Con Unop Kidderminster - St.Mary's J. Parker Lab Unop Lindridge Ms. P. Salmon Ind 518 R. Palmer Lab 274 Malvern - East R. Loxton Lib 1124 Ms. S. Steele Lab 992 G. Blythe Ind 659 Malvern - South J. Scott Ind 1231 K. Wells Lib 1092 Malvern - West W. Brettell Ind Unop Martley E. Badger Ind Unop Oldbury - Bristnall R. Broaderwick Con 1062 A. Cree Lab 823 Oldbury - Brandhall J. Beard Con 2001 W. Martin Lab 1123 Oldbury - Broadwell J. Hughes Lab 375 T. Giles Lib 350 Oldbury - Central J. Holland Lab 441 R. Plant Lib 364 Oldbury - Langley Ms. E. Goode Lab 996 T. Sharpe Con 769 Oldbury - Round's Green F. Giles Lib 595 Ms. F. Codgrave Lab 449 Oldbury - Warley Wood Ms. R. Starkie Lab Unop Ombersley & Hartlebury R. Matkin Ind 761 C. Guise Ind 552 Pershore N. Meikle Ind 861 R. Beckley Ind 404 Powick H. Tooby Ind 842 N. Harris Lib 326 Redditch - East A. Jobson Lab Unop Redditch - North A. Johnson Con 1553 G. Langston Lab 1273 Redditch - South H. Feeny Con 1658 A. Gregg Lab 1273 Redditch - West A. Treadgold Lab Unop Rock H. Clayden Ind 492 J. Moule Lab 183 Stoke Prior T. Powell Ind Unop Stourbridge - East E. Broughton Lab Unop Stourbridge - West Ms. O. Simpson Con 1168 S. Trevis Lab 1056 Stourbridge - Lye A. Hardwick Lab Unop Stourbridge - Upper Swinford M. Matty Con Unop Stourbridge - Wollaston A. Holloway Con Unop Stourbridge - Wollescote W. Perrins Lab Unop Stourport G. Wainwright Lab 1403 J. Bullock Ind 1244 Ms. G, Mills Con 464 P. Pratt Lib 278 Tenbury J. Blundell-Williams Con 520 J. Dickinson Ind 309 Wolverley J. Vernon Ind Unop Wythall Ms. M. Verson Con Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:46:20 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1967
Alvechurch & Cofton Hackett Beckford Belbroughton Belle Vue C. Willetts I. Lab 1136 S. James Lab 303 Bewdley A. Howell Ind 832 J. Rose Ind 398 Bredon Bretforton Broadway Bromsgrove - East Bromsgrove - North D. Gittins Con 1284 C. Cadbury Lab 1056 Bromsgrove - North West (New Division) F. Glover Con 929 Ms. E. Franks Lab 830 Bromsgrove - South T. O'Reilly Lab 1056 Ms. J. Bird Con 609 Bromsgrove - West Chaddesley Corbett (New Division) J. Vernon Ind 1091 A. Candlin Lab 314 Claines Cradley (New Division) W. Mapp Con 770 K. Kirton Lab 676 Croome Droitwich Evesham - East Evesham - West Fladbury Hagley Halesowen - Cakemore Halesowen - Central (New Division) P. Kite Con 959 A. Brown Lab 952 Halesowen - Cradley Halesowen - Hasbury Halesowen - Hill Halesowen - Lapal Hanbury W. Gardiner Ind 409 J. Benton Con 397 Hayley Green L. Hughes Con 1614 F. Price Lab 480 Inkberrow J. Hughes Ind 603 E. Hadfield Con 583 G. Barley Ind 315 Kidderminster - Baxter Kidderminster - Oldington & Park Kidderminster - Park (New Division) R. Jones Lib 877 J. Brereton Con 767 Kidderminster - Rowland Hill Kidderminster - St. George's A. Bishop Con 1085 P. Woodhouse Lab 993 Kidderminster - St. John's R. Oakley Con 1725 Ms. N. Ford Lab 1044 Kidderminster - St.Mary's J. Parker Lab 509 G. Keen Con 500 Lindridge Ms. P. Salmon In d 368 R. Robinson Con 357 Malvern - East (New Division) Ms. J. Redfern Con 928 E. Lewis Lab 840 Malvern - South Malvern - West Martley Oldbury - Bristnall Oldbury - Brandhall Oldbury - Broadwell Oldbury - Central Oldbury - Langley Oldbury - Round's Green Oldbury - Warley Wood Ombersley & Hartlebury Pershore Powick Redditch No. 4 P. Clarke Con 1539 W. Stranz Lab 769 Redditch No. 6 W. Hunt Con 889 J. Jobson Lab 856 Redditch - South Redditch - West Rock Stoke Prior Stourbridge - East Ms. R. Stephens Con 979 F. Hill Lab 860 Stourbridge - West Stourbridge - Lye Stourbridge - Upper Swinford Stourbridge - Wollaston Stourbridge - Wollescote Stourport - North (New Division) Ms. G. Mills Con 924 G. Wainwright Lab 836 A. Millington Ind 564 Stourport - South (New Division) C. Guise Con 888 J. Wardle Lab 827 Tenbury Upper Snodsbury T. Camden Ind 549 T. Duffield Ind 322 Wolverley M. Staite Lab 612 J. Timmis Con 547 J. Mitton Lib 478 Wythall
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,275
|
Post by arw51 on Apr 13, 2023 14:47:37 GMT
Worcestershire County Council 1970
Alvechurch & Cofton Hackett Beckford Belbroughton H. Pinner Con 1459 Ms. S. Foxall Ind 189 Belle Vue Bewdley A. Howell Ind 934 W. Tyler Lab 324 Bredon Bretforton Broadway Bromsgrove - East Bromsgrove - North Bromsgrove - North West (New Division) Bromsgrove - South J. O'Reilly Lab 1085 Ms. V. Broomfield Con 645 Bromsgrove - West Ms. E. Overton Con 950 B. Crocott Lab 770 Chaddesley Corbett (New Division) Claines Cradley (New Division) Croome Ms. F. Nash Ind 628 Ms. J. Huntingdon-Whiteley Con 439 Droitwich Evesham - East Evesham - West Fladbury F. George Ind 1052 W. Bradford Ind 766 Hagley Halesowen - Cakemore Ms. M. Gant Con 790 J. Tudor Lib 724 Halesowen - Central (New Division) Halesowen - Cradley W. Mapp Con 887 K. Kirton Lab 544 Halesowen - Hasbury J. White Con 841 J. Campion Lab 612 Halesowen - Hayley Green L. Hughes Con 1293 W. Pegg Lab 272 Halesowen - Hill Ms. C. Graham Con 779 G. Lindsay Lib 581 Halesowen - Lapal Hanbury Inkberrow Kidderminster - Baxter Kidderminster - Oldington & Park Kidderminster - Park (New Division) Kidderminster - Rowland Hill Kidderminster - St. George's W. Edwards Con 941 W. Micklewright Lab 715 Kidderminster - St. John's R. Oakley Con 1712 Ms.N. Ford Lab 714 Kidderminster - St.Mary's E. Holloway Con 536 H. Lewis Lab 464 Lindridge Ms. E. Knight Con 672 C. Holmer Lab 208 Madeley R. Pitman Ind 1025 F. Lewis Lab 833 J. Creswell Lib 324 A. Boyd Comm 56 Malvern - East (New Division) Malvern - South Malvern - West Martley Oldbury - Bristnall Oldbury - Brandhall Oldbury - Broadwell Oldbury - Central Oldbury - Langley Oldbury - Round's Green Oldbury - Warley Wood Ombersley & Hartlebury R. Matkin Con 801 F. George Ind 367 Pershore Powick B. Lechmere Con 590 C Holliday Ind 404 Redditch No. 1 Redditch No. 2 Redditch No. 3 Redditch No. 4 Redditch No. 5 Ms. M. Tibbenham Con 883 F. Newbould I.Con 809 Redditch No. 6 J. Cadbury Lab 1312 W. Hunt Con 1007 Rock J. Holloway Con 804 J. Waddicar Ind 377 Stoke Prior Stourbridge - Amblecote W. Hollis Con 741 M. Carpenter Lab 616 Stourbridge - East D. Chopping Con 944 E. Jones Lab 661 Stourbridge - Lye H. Bolter Ind 788 M. Hardwick Lab 565 Stourport - Norton W. Marshall Con 1454 R. Wells Lab 310 Stourbridge - Upper Swinford Stourbridge - West A. Taylor Con 931 S. Trevis Lab 477 Stourbridge - Wollaston Ms. Guest Con 1078 J. Jeffries Lab 177 Stourbridge - Wollescote F. Hunt Lab 929 J. Ricketts Con 128 Stourport - North Ms. G. Mills Con 1382 G. Wainwright Lab 831 Stourport - South C. Guise Con 1009 A. Millington Lab 714 Tenbury Upper Snodsbury Upton-Upon-Severn J. Bradford Ind 772 J. Smyth Con 546 Wolverley M. Staite Lab 568 J. Timmis Con 434 S. Beresford Lib 402 Wythall
|
|