|
Post by swanarcadian on May 9, 2018 12:45:55 GMT
Penrith
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Jul 19, 2020 13:51:47 GMT
Penrith UDC 1970
Full Council Eletion East (4) J. Varty 627 W. Baty 510 Ms. J. Wilkinson 424 W. Hardisty 393 H. Martin 283 North (4) J. Chambers 743 Ms. I. Roberts 673 G. Kinmont 590 T. Jones 576 D. Watson 468 South (4) E. Bain 691 A. Stamper 635 Ms. M. Wilson 666 J. Martin 538 E. Slee 407 West (4) C. Pilkington 690 Ms. A. Birkbeck 646 W. Brogden 474 T. Nicholson 371 J. Crook 258 A. Wilson 151
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,147
|
Post by arw51 on Oct 16, 2020 20:46:47 GMT
Penrith UDC 1967
Full Council Elections East (4) E. Dalton Ind 644 J. Varty Ind 587 W. Burns Ind 543 W. Hardisty Lab 301 A. Wilson Lab 260 A. Dixon Ind 202 North (4) T. Jones Ind 544 J. Chambers Ind 502 G. Kinmont Ind 461 D. Watson Ind 422 H. Wilkinson Ind 408 Ms. J. Wilkinson Ind 279 F. Holmes Ind 182 South (4) A. Stamper Ind 771 J. Martin Ind 660 Ms. M. Wilson Ind 656 E. Slee Ind 392 G. Bowman Ind 364 D. Fallowfield Lab 352 West (4) G. Johnston Ind 525 W. Brogden Ind 387 Ms. M. Birkbeck Ind 361 T. Nicholson Ind 347 G. Tinkler Ind 301 Ms. E. Tinkler Ind 300
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 27, 2020 8:49:53 GMT
1964
East (4) P. Armstrong Ind 674 W. Burns Ind 602 T. Wilson Ind 509 A. Wilson Lab 411 A. Bewley Ind 400 A. Stordy Lab 345 A. Thomson Lab 317 South (4) Ms. M. Wilson Ind 570 G. Bowman Ind 373 E. Slee Ind 363 J. Tindal Ind 311 J. Gibson Ind 281
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 27, 2020 8:50:50 GMT
1961
North (4) J. Kirkpatrick 688 T. Jones 622 G. Kinmoni 574 H. Wilkinson 496 F. Lunson 427 South (4) Ms. M. Wilson 550 L. Chapelhow 313 G. Bowman 297 E. Slee 281 T. Walker 171
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 27, 2020 8:51:47 GMT
1958
East (4) J. Clark Ind 676 C. Sisson Ind 668 T. Wilson Ind 529 A. Bewley Ind 384 A. Dixon Lab 292 P. Bilson Lab 200 South (4) Ms. T. Wilson Ind 580 T. Walker Ind 354 E. Slee Ind 342 L. Chapelhow Ind 322 J. Macmillan Lab 264 L. Smith Lab 271 West (4) J. Johnston Ind 700 W. Brooder Ind 480 T. Nicholson Ind 474 Ms. E. Tinkler Ind 467 T. Jackson Ind 396 J. Gibson Lab 254
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 27, 2020 8:59:27 GMT
1955
EAST - 4 seats
Elected: *J Moffatt, Ind 818 *J Clark, Ind 668 *L Harker, Ind 569 *G Sisson, Ind 561
Unsuccessful: A Dixon, Lab 435
SOUTH - 4 seats
Elected: W Arnison, Ind 671 *Mrs T Wilson, Lab 573 M Chapelhouse, Ind 569 *GW Bowman, Lab 465
Unsuccessful: *T Wilson, Lab 445 *Mrs W Johnson, Lab 379
WEST - 4 seats
Elected: G Johnston, Ind 819 *HA McVittie, Ind 594 *JN Farrer, Ind 591 *TW Jackson, Ind 461
Unsuccessful: *R Robertson, Lab 338
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Apr 21, 2021 21:18:13 GMT
Details to be located for:
1949 & 1952
Penrith UDC 1946 East (4) L. Harker 519 J. Irving 471 G. Sisson Ind 468 J. Moffat Ind 377 T. Wilson Lab 352 C. Dixon 298
North (4) J. Watson 775 H. Niven 754 R. Irving 676 F. Lunson 656 J. Yeates 523
South (4) J. Hewitt 673 A. Corner Ind 661 Ms. D. Johnson Lab 597 F. Kenyon Ind 547 J. Thompson 423 W. Bruce Lab 421 G. Bowman Lab 289 R. Robertson Lab 285
West (4) J. Richardson 875 I. Sim 802 N. Richardson Ind 716 H. McVittie 706 J. Pugmire Lab 357 T. Jackson 220
1938-1939
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Apr 21, 2021 21:24:47 GMT
1937
Nominations only
EAST *J Elliott L Harker *T Hodgson JE Irving *J Lancaster R Robertson
NORTH TW Goodfellow *WR Hutchinson *B Swinburn *JW Pattinson *JS Yeates
SOUTH *CJ Dixon TW Goodfellow *JW Hewitt Dorothy Johnson *JE Newton RJP Pollard
WEST WH Ellis *R Irving ES Jennings JW Manson J Leslie Richardson
|
|