|
Post by swanarcadian on May 20, 2018 19:55:26 GMT
Abertillery
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jul 9, 2020 18:28:05 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1970
Full Council Elections held - 20 Vacancies (One ward result missing) Aberbeeg (3) T. Pritchard Lab 795 J. Clarke Lab 694 I. Lewis PC 626 I. Pope Lab 572 Abertillery (5) T. Fairclough Ind 1076 J. Taylor Lab 986 Ms. H. Gale Lab 871 S. Harris Lab 842 W. Adams Lab 789 H. Morgan Comm 787 E. Phinnemore Lab 748 Cwmtillery (6) W. Deasy Ind 1479 J. Thomas Lab 1327 R. Baker Lab 1288 J. Owen Lab 1283 L. Hale Lab 1169 G. Shingler Lab 1018 E. Barnett Lab 961 Llanhilleth (3) T. Leader Lab 712 R. Rowlands Lab 705 W. Jones Lab 691 G. Mann Lab 634
Six Bells (3) Result Needed
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Nov 16, 2020 18:51:08 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1967
Full Council Election
Aberbeeg (3) I. Pope Lab Unop J. Clarke Lab Unop Mrs. F. Prothero Lab Unop
Central (5) H. Morgan Comm 798 H. Gale Lab 701 S. Harris Lab 699 W. Adams Lab 670 T. Phinnemore Lab 593 O. Trilla Lab 576
Llanhelleth (3) W. Jones Lab 683 T. Leader Lab 599 I. Jones Ind Lab 555 G. Williams Lab 491
North (6) R. Bowden Ind 1437 R. Baker Lab 1377 J. Thomas Lab 1319 W. John Lab 1306 J. Owen Lab 1302 W. Phillips Ind 1265 G. Shingler Lab 992 E. Barnett Lab 915 T. Angel W.Nat 646 J. Thomas Comm 553
Six Bells (3) B. Evans Ind Lab 828 E. Sheehan Lab 686 T. Bayliss W.Nat 496 I. Barry Lab 454 Ms. E. Bird Lab 403 A. Small W.Nat 252
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Nov 16, 2020 18:51:46 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1964
Full Council Election
Aberbeeg (3) J. Clarke Lab Unop I. Pope Lab Unop Ms. F. Protheroe Lab Unop
Central (5) Ms. F. Brown Lab 1126 S. Harris Lab 984 W. Adams Lab 950 Mrs. H. Gale Lab 917 O. Trilla Lab 873 H. Morgan Comm 642
Llanhilleth (3) I. Jones Ind Lab 728 W. Jones Lab 724 T. Leader Lab 706 S. Butler 598
North (6) W. John Lab 1515 J. Owen Lab 1509 J. Thomas Lab 1459 R. Baker Lab 1433 G. Shingler Lab 1300 E. Barnett Lab 1258 L. Chivers Comm 925
Six Bells (3) B. Snellgrove Lab 1052 B. Evans Ind Lab 894 E. Sheehan Lab 809 Mrs. E. Bird Lab ? T. Bayliss W.Nat 405 R. Britton W.Nat 312
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Nov 16, 2020 18:52:45 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1961
Full Council Election Aberbeeg (3) I. Pope Lab 1002 J. Clarke Lab 995 Ms. F. Protheroe Lab 721 W. Angel I.Lab 572 Abertillery (5) Ms. F. Brown Lab 1356 S. Harris Lab 1208 O. Trillio Lab 1072 W. Adams Lab 1055 Ms. H. Gale Lab 1007 D. Evans Ind 861 Cwmtillery (6) J. Thomas Lab 1432 W. John Lab 1391 R. Baker Lab 1381 J. Owen Lab 1354 G. Shingler Lab 1298 E. Barnett Lab 1154 L. Chivers Comm 986 Llanhilleth (2) L. Jones I.Lab 746 W. Jones Lab 638 S. Butler Lab 316 Six Bells (2) H. Snellgrove Lab 1056 B. Evans Lab Ref 890 Mrs. E. Bird Lab 503
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Nov 29, 2020 21:17:29 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1958
Full Council Election Aberbeeg (3) I Pope Lab 839 J. Clark Lab 801 J. Saunders I. Lab 792 Ms. F. Protheroe Lab 620 Abertillery (5) Ms. F. Brown Lab 1302 V. Morris Lab Ref 1278 (Labour Reform) S. Harris Lab 1176 W. Adams Lab 1109 W. Derrick Lab 1084 E. Phinnemore Lab 981 Cwmtillery (6) J. Thomas Lab 1320 J. Owen Lab 1313 W. John Lab 1295 Ms. U. Verrier Lab 1268 G. Shingler Lab 1251 E. Barnett Lab 1041 L. Chivers Comm 820 Llanhilleth (2) S. Butler Lab Unop W. Jones Lab Unop Six Bells (2) H. Snellgrove Lab 1007 B. Evans Lab Ref 880 Robert Wallace Lab 775
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jan 6, 2021 20:52:09 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1955
Full Council Election
Aberbeeg (3) E. Bull Lab Unop R. Rice Lab Unop I. Pope Lab Unop
Central (5) Ms. F. Brown Lab Unop S. Harris Lab Unop E. Phinnemore Lab Unop W. Derrick Lab Unop W. Adams Lab Unop
Llanhilleth (2) S. Butler Lab Unop W. Jones Lab Unop
North (6) F. Yemm Lab Reform 2000 J. Thomas Lab 1784 J. Owen Lab 1726 W. John Lab 1686 G. Shingler Lab 1515 Ms. U. Verrier Lab 1488 W. Rooke Lab 1441 B. Jenkins Lab Reform 1406 G. Reed Lab Reform 1210 L. Chivers Comm 922
Six Bells (2) H. Snellgrove Lab 1074 B. Evans Lab Reform 943 R. Wallace Lab 909
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jan 6, 2021 20:53:13 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1952
Full Council Election
Aberbeeg (3) E. Bull Lab 1129 I. Pope Lab 1076 R. Rice Lab 1072 J. Miles Lab Reform 625 J. Roberts Ind 398
Central (5) Ms. F. Brown Lab 1685 W. Derrick Lab 1444 R. Wood Lab 1400 S. Harris Lab 1308 T. Phinnemore Lab 1200 W. Gumbleton Lab Reform 1075 B. Evans Lab Reform 995 Ms. G. Evans Lab Reform 918 Ms. M. Smith BL 862 W. Harris Lab Reform 644
Llanhilleth (2) W. Jones Lab 994 S. Butler Lab 937 H. Avon Ind Lab 515
North (6) R. Baker Lab 1996 G. Shingler Lab 1752 Ms. U. Verrier Lab 1725 F. Yemm Lab Reform 1649 D. Morgan BL 1644 T. Mytton Lab 1444 J. Owen Lab 1340 J. Hathaway Lab 1322 W. Hodges Ind Lab 1300 L. Cecil Lab Reform 1053 L. Chivers Comm 755 W. Adams Lab Reform 589 A. Cottle Ind Lab 423
Six Bells (2) H. Snellgrove Lab 1269 W. Hillman Lab 1078 O. Trillo Lab Reform
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jan 6, 2021 20:53:34 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1949
Full Council Election Aberbeeg (3) R. Rice Lab 1311 H. Arscott Lab 1215 I Pope Lab 1176 A. Protheroe Lab Ref 643 Abertillery (5) W. Evans Lab Ref 1595 W. Derrick Lab 1521 Ms. F. Brown Lab 1515 R. Wood Lab 1489 B. Evans Lab Ref 1426 E. Wickham Lab Ref 1239 S. Harris Lab 1185 W. Hayman Lab 1177 R. George BL 804 C. Price Ind 716 H. Morgan Comm 437 W. Bool Comm 427 Cwmtillery (6) G. Shingler Lab 2140 R. Baker Lab 2027 W. Hodges Lab 2023 D. Morgan BL 1889 F. Yemm Lab Ref 1874 L. Powell Lab 1681 J. Tippings Lab 1381 L. Cecil Lab Ref 1376 F. Sheean Lab 1303 J. Barnes Lab Ref 823 G. Read Lab Ref 777 L. Chivers Comm 713 J. Jones Comm 570 C. Aldsworth Lab Ref 543 Llanhilleth (2) C. Morgan Lab 1146 J. Smith Lab 1008 E. Morgan Lab Ref 398 Six Bells (2) W. Hillman Lab 1204 O. Trilla Lab Ref 1080 S. Powell Lab 935 W. Gumbledon Lab Ref 770 A. Lovesey Comm 213
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jul 19, 2023 17:34:12 GMT
Abertillery UDC 1946
Full Council Elections
BL=British Legion
Aberbeeg (3) E. Bull Lab 1321 I. Pope Lab 977 H. Arscott Lab 976 S. Howells BL 863
Central (5) W. Evans Lab 1636 W. Derrick Lab 1562 B. Evans Lab Reform 1554 T. Gale Lab 1530 R. Wood Lab 1481 Mrs. F. Brown Lab 1471 B. Bool Comm 1002 G. Jones Ind Lab 948 W. Hodges BL 946 T. Escote Lab Reform 915 R. Goddard BL 746
Llanhilleth (2) W. Walters Lab 782 C. Morgan Lab 687 H. Edwards BL 639 A. Harris Ind 414
North (6) G. Shingler Lab 2352 F. Yemm Lab 1998 T. Williams Lab 1987 W. Hodges Lab 1755 D. Morgan BL 1529 J. Day Lab 1474 C. Aldworth Lab 1418 L. Chivers Comm 1403 J. Jones Comm 1135 F. Hayes Ind Lab 1120 J. Barnes BL 855 T. Powell Ind Lab 784 F. Sheen Ind Lab 707
Six Bells (2) O. Trilla Lab 1701 W. Hillman Lab 1381 C. Price Ind 586 G. Edwards Comm 510
|
|