|
Penge
May 29, 2018 21:29:30 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on May 29, 2018 21:29:30 GMT
Existed 1899-1965. Absorbed by the London Borough of Bromley.
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Penge
Nov 21, 2020 20:11:23 GMT
Post by arw51 on Nov 21, 2020 20:11:23 GMT
Penge UDC 1961
Full Council Election Ward No.1 (6) Ms. M. Blackburn Con 1218 C. Berwick Con 1200 A. Cooke Con 1175 J. Piper Con 1144 A. Jarvis Con 1123 E. Allen-Rogers Con 1091 S. Bailey Lab 1049 W. Barber Lab 955 E. Harrison Lab 893 Ms. M. Nutt Lab 885 E. Higgs Lab 854 J. Paul Lab 847 Ms. G. Bons Lib 667 C. Chapman Ind 369 Ward No.2 (6) E. Chambers Lab 1050 C. Bezer Lab 1012 W. Walton Con 1002 W. Huckin Lib 985 W. Cromwell Lab 977 J. Read Lab 974 W. Martin Lab 954 C. Jones Lab 951 F. Robinson Con 951 Ms. P. Robertson Con 938 A. Carter Con 915 R. Palmer Con 894 A. Basham Con 870 Ward No.3 (6) C. Priest Con 1187 C. Bunn Con 1157 Ms. K. Candy Con 1144 F. Smith Con 1132 V. Mitchell Con 1131 W. Follows Con 1088 H. Chapman Lab 975 J. Harwood Lab 788 J. Nutt Lab 785 R. Speller Lab 757 Ms. A. Ward Lab 749 J. Walsh Lab 744 A. Lincoln Lib 642
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Penge
Dec 2, 2020 20:42:56 GMT
Post by arw51 on Dec 2, 2020 20:42:56 GMT
Penge UDC 1958
Full Council Election Ward No.1(6) S. Bailey Lab 1300 W. Barber Lab 1277 C. Chapman Lab 1252 R. Fley Lab 1248 F. Gilks Lab 1222 C. Bezer Lab 1210 A. Cooke Con 1202 Ms. M. Blackburn Con 1196 C. Berwick Con 1177 E. Bate Con 1176 B. Elmore Con 1141 E. Allen-Rogers Con 1123 Ward No.2 (6) H. Stander Lab 1248 Ms. D. Ashby Lab 1150 E. Chambers Lab 1137 W. Cromwell Lab 1134 L. Thomson Lab 1121 J. Read Lab 1114 W. Walton Con 1003 Ms. D. Lockwood Con 974 G. Gully Con 967 R. Palmer Con 963 A. Carter Con 948 L. Onslow Con 933 Ward No.3 (6) H. Chapman Lab 1351 C. Bunn Con 1270 H. Coppard Con 1256 K. Price Con 1247 F. Smith Con 1228 V. Mitchell Con 1220 C. Priest Con 1213 H. Ashley Lab 1200 C. Oliver Lab 1189 Ms. B. Tucker Lab 1181 Ms. H. Wilkes Lab 1165 J. Walsh Lab 1140
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Penge
Jul 28, 2023 12:42:58 GMT
Post by arw51 on Jul 28, 2023 12:42:58 GMT
Penge UDC 1949
Ward No.1 (6) O.E Prince Ind 1575 H.M Bowles Ind 1569 J.W Croxon Ind 1526 A.K Cooke Ind 1511 N.P White Ind 1503 E.A Rogers Ind 1491 D.G Bartaby Lab 1088 E.S Harrison Lab 1073 S.P Bailey Lab 1072 J. Kenny Lab 1068 J.H Burlton Lab 1067 A.W R Keay Lab 1061
Ward No.2 (6) E.S. Clark Ind 1392 G.J Gully Con 1349 W.M Kees Con 1200 Mrs. D.L Lockwood Con 1139 F.J Goatcher Lab 925 J.H Bromley Lab 919 J.W Aldridge Lab 878 V.E Cragg Lab 870 E.S Watts Lab 851 A.H West Ind 832 W.F Lawrence Ind 824 J.P McDonnell Lab 806
Ward No.3 (6) A. Emery Ind 1603 J.J Coleman Ind 1411 L.A Stokes Ind 1403 P.J O'Toole Ind 1389 A. Savage Ind 1372 H.A Burns Ind 1315 G. H Duffield Lab 1197 G.R Deal Lab 1144 T.H. Child Lab 1024 F.G Perry Lab 1023 Mrs. G.A Wimbush Lab 1101 H.T Chapman Ind 949
|
|