|
Post by swanarcadian on May 30, 2018 5:45:22 GMT
Created in 1900.
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 22, 2020 17:54:33 GMT
1972 not found yet. Possibly no contested wards.
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 22, 2020 17:56:49 GMT
1971
EAST - Lab gain from Ind E Croft, Lab 379 *GT Shelton, Ind 268
NORTH *G Pygott, Lab 470 J Hirst, Ind 199
SOUTH *B Bateman, Lab 778 FC Notley, Ind 363
WEST - Lab gain from Ind TA Williams, Lab 302 *J Allen, Ind 258
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 4, 2020 13:38:29 GMT
1970
East E. Croft Lab 308 J. Foster Ind 342 North M. Glover Lab 450 E. Barlow Ind 246 South Ms. A. Bailey Lab 696 M. Self Ind 674 West A. Stringer Ind 321 T. Williams Lab 254
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 4, 2020 13:39:37 GMT
1969
East H. Richards Ind 323 J. Burke Lab 240 North R. Teal Ind 361 H. Wilson Lab 336 South D. Shenton Lab 524 E. Barlow Ind 342 West C. Iveson Ind 255 J. Wilson Lab 242
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 4, 2020 13:41:14 GMT
1968
East *T. Shelton Ind 320 K. Hampson Lab 195 North G. Pygott Lab 418 C. Iveson Ind 236 South B. Bateman Lab 602 R. Creasey Ind 493 West J. Allen Ind 215 H. Wilson Lab 213 *JV Wilson Ind Lab 100
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 11, 2020 7:12:50 GMT
1967
East J. Croft Lab 343 D. Clare Ind 256
North M. Walker Lab 490 N. Cook Ind 259
South C. Reynolds Lab 757 M. Self Ind 552
West A. Stringer Ind 349 Ms. A. Bailey Lab 219
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 11, 2020 7:13:16 GMT
1966
East *J. Butterfield Lab 294 Mrs. J. Coates Ind 138 North *A. Warrington Lab 362 R. Teal Ind 258 South D. Shenton Lab 458 S. Morrall Ind 287 West *H. Richards Ind 351 JE Croft Lab 208
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jul 13, 2020 22:00:02 GMT
1965
EAST - Ind gain from Lab GT Shelton, Ind 379 *E Burkinshaw, Lab 308
NORTH *MW Glover, Lab 318 R Teal, Ind 243
SOUTH *Mrs C Massey, Lab 596 EW Laidler, Ind 533
WEST *JV Wilson, Ind 297 JE Croft, Lab 243
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:18:38 GMT
1964 to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:18:50 GMT
1963 to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:19:09 GMT
1962 to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Aug 22, 2020 11:19:46 GMT
1961
East *W. Smith Lab 334 JF Moore Ind Lab 333 North Unop South Unop West *S. Bone Lab 317 A. Graham Ind 266
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 24, 2020 13:47:29 GMT
1960
East A. Glover Lab 418 A. Graham Ind 275 North Unop South Unop West H. Richards Ind 441 J. Coyne Lab 182
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 24, 2020 13:48:35 GMT
1959
East Unop North Unop South Unop West J. Haigh Ind 323 E. Burns Lab 254
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 24, 2020 13:49:32 GMT
1958 to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 24, 2020 13:51:05 GMT
1957
WEST - 2 seats *HB Pritchard, Ind 620 S Bone, Lab 212 Mrs C Massey, Lab 167
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 11:56:19 GMT
1956
East E. Burkinshaw Lab Unop North M. Glover Lab Unop South J. Heaton Lab Unop West E. Burns Lab Unop
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 11:56:53 GMT
1955
Details to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 28, 2020 11:58:31 GMT
1954
Composition: Lab 10, Ind 2
EAST A Glover, Lab, Unopposed return
NORTH *WC Batty, Lab, Unopposed return
SOUTH AE Williams, Lab, Unopposed return
WEST *HB Richards, Ind 439 J Reader, Lab 307
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Oct 30, 2020 18:13:08 GMT
1953
All unopposed returns
EAST *E Birkinshaw, Lab
NORTH M Glover, Lab
SOUTH *S Hearne, Lab
WEST E Burns, Lab
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 2, 2020 18:27:09 GMT
1952
Composition: Lab 7, Ind 3, Ind Lab 2
EAST *W Smith, Lab 418 S Bone, Ind 311
SOUTH - Lab gain from Ind Lab B Bateman, Lab 502 *WH Hawkins, Ind Lab 485
WEST *JW Reece, Ind Lab 344 M Glover, Lab 286
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 10, 2020 22:04:03 GMT
1951
Composition: Lab 9, Ind 2, Ind Lab 1
EAST *H Myatt, Ind 149 E Burns, Lab 132
SOUTH Horace Richards, Unofficial Lab 764 *Bernard Bateman, Lab 606
WEST *Dr J Lyon Foster, Ind 290 AE Hawkins, Lab 179
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 14, 2020 18:00:59 GMT
1950
EAST E. Burkinshaw Lab 154 *Sydney William Broom Unofficial Lab elected as Lab 116 NORTH *Joseph Siddall, Lab Unopposed return SOUTH Mrs. A. Stirton Lab 848 JW Jones Ind 420 WEST - Lab gain from Ind S. Hearne Lab 297 *S. Bone Ind 156
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 21, 2020 15:48:25 GMT
1949
East W. Smith Ind 184 B. Davis Lab 181 North J. Gillespie Lab 589 J. Hazeldine Ind 244 South *WH Hawkins Lab 1082 F. Tindall Ind 210 West - Lab gain from Ind JW Reece Lab 274 *A. Davies Ind 229
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Nov 28, 2020 8:55:14 GMT
1948
EAST H Myatt, Ind 141 W Smith, Ind Lab 115 W Bailey, Lab 79
NORTH - Lab gain from Ind Bernard Bateman, Lab 485 *Richard Aston, Ind elected as Lab 325
SOUTH *Walter Collins Batty, Lab 788 - 82 years old and chairman of the council N Bone, Ind Lab 280
WEST Dr J Lyon Foster, Ind 419 *J Siddall, Lab 212
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Dec 5, 2020 7:38:26 GMT
1947
EAST *Sydney William Broom, Lab, Unopposed return
NORTH - 2 seats H Goulding, Ind 398 *S Lawton, Lab 209 C Fearn, Lab 158
SOUTH - Ind gain from Lab S Bone, Ind 470 *B Goodwin, Lab 451
WEST - Lab gain from Ind from 1938 *John Alfred Booth, Lab, Unopposed return
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jan 9, 2021 19:34:50 GMT
1946
Details to be located
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jan 9, 2021 20:05:48 GMT
1939
All unopposed returns
EAST: James Partington, Lab NORTH: Richard Aston, Lab SOUTH: *Walter Collins Batty, Lab WEST: Harry E Hayselden, Lab
|
|
|
Post by swanarcadian on Jan 11, 2021 21:01:16 GMT
1938
EAST Sydney William Broom, Lab 154 Sampson Bryan, Ind 128
NORTH - Ind gain Reuben Ramsell, Ind 511 Noah Bailey, Lab 248
SOUTH *Alfred Ernest Waterfield, Lab, Unopposed return
WEST *John Alfred Booth, Ind 259 *Harry Hayseldene, Lab 252
|
|