|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 7, 2018 8:22:05 GMT
St. Austell
|
|
|
Post by rightleaning on Jul 6, 2018 14:29:09 GMT
Created in 1894 from the parishes of:-
Colan CP (1934-1974) Gorran CP Grampound with Creed CP Lanlivery CP (1934-1974) Lostwithiel CP (1968-1974) Luxulyan CP (1934-1974) Mawgan-in-Pydar CP (1934-1974) Mevagissey CP (1894-1934) Roche CP St Austell Rural CP (1894-1934) St Blazey CP (1894-1934) St. Columb Major CP (1934-1974) St. Dennis CP St. Enoder CP (1934-1974) St. Ewe CP St. Mewan CP St. Michael Caerhays CP St. Sampson CP St. Stephen-in-Brannel CP St. Wenn CP (1934-1974) Tywardreath CP (1894-1934)
|
|
|
Post by rightleaning on Jul 6, 2018 14:30:13 GMT
Created in 1894 from the parishes of:-
Colan CP (1934-1974) Gorran CP Grampound with Creed CP Lanlivery CP (1934-1974) Lostwithiel CP (1968-1974) Luxulyan CP (1934-1974) Mawgan-in-Pydar CP (1934-1974) Mevagissey CP (1894-1934) Roche CP St Austell Rural CP (1894-1934) St Blazey CP (1894-1934) St. Columb Major CP (1934-1974) St. Dennis CP St. Enoder CP (1934-1974) St. Ewe CP St. Mewan CP St. Michael Caerhays CP St. Sampson CP St. Stephen-in-Brannel CP St. Wenn CP (1934-1974) Tywardreath CP (1894-1934)
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on May 9, 2024 16:14:26 GMT
St. Austell RDC 1946
Colan (2) W.H tom 185 W. Hawke 125 W.F.R Bice 123 F.J Yates 66
Creed S.G Roberts Unop
Fraddon Mrs. Warmington Unop
Gorran (2) W.R Richardson Unop E.J Lilley Unop
Grampound J.R Croggan Unop
Llanlivery S.M Dustow Unop
Luxulyan (3) Mrs. V.A Campbell Unop W. Elwell Unop J.H Trevail Unop
Roche (3) C.R Manhire 245 W. Higman 199 C.E Hockley 177 F. Dempster 171
St. Columb Major (Middle) J.E Trebilock Unop
St. Columb Major (North) S.R Ellery Unop
St. Columb Major (South) 2. P.J.C Flack Unop Mrs. Warmington Unop
St. Columb Major (Town) J. Bond unop
St. Dennis (4) D. Yelland 423 C.H Underwood 375 H. Trevenna 351 W.J Yelland 330 Mrs. I. Meagor274 J.T Best 210
St. Enoder (3) F. Bullock Unop Mrs. M. Flamank Unop E. Hall Unop
St. Ewe (2) S.J. Rust Unop N.E May Unop
St. Mawgan in Pydar (2) E.N. Willyams Unop Miss O.M Menhinick Unop
St. Mewan (3) J.J.A Jenkin 262 W.H.M Smeaton 225 W.R.G Hawke 210 T.T Wescomb 171
St. Michael Caerhays F.L Retallack Unop
St. Sampsons J.c Charrington Unop
St. Stephan in Brannel (8) F.F Gilbert 478 F. James 432 S.J Yelland 351 W.C Tucker 324 J.C Goldsworthy 305 J. Neal 291 H.F Teague 280 G.E Minnear 259 J. Greenslade 151
St. Wenn J. Doidge Unop
Whitemoor W.J Yelland
|
|