|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 10, 2018 6:17:29 GMT
East Ashford
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Feb 17, 2023 20:12:06 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1946
Source - Kentish Express 5/4/46
Aldington N.J. Wilding Cole Unop
Bilsington A.F. Andrews Unop
Bonington A.H. Wheeler Unop
Boughton Aluph S.F. Molesworth 153 H.F.J Clements 124
Brabourne T.H. Jeanes Unop
Brook Major M.T. Kirby Unop
Challock A.E. Longley Unop
Chilham (2) W.A.Artur Unop A.A. Palmer Unop
Crundale J.H. Berry Unop
Eastwell Rev. S.E. Prentis Unop
Godmersham W. Armitage Unop
Hastingleigh S.W. Forge Unop
Hinxhill H.N.H. Haldin Unop
Mersham T. Pilcher Unop
Molash Maj. C.A. Potter Unop
Orlestone J. Godden Unop
Ruckinge Ms. G. Hammond Unop
Sevington T.M. Glasse Unop
Smeeth E.A. Stanton Unop
Warehorne E. Harden Unop
Wye (2) A. Lepper 225 Ms. L.B. Galloway 169 A. Price 136
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jul 28, 2023 8:41:52 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1949
Aldington N.J Wilding Cole Unop
Bilsington A.F Andrews Unop
Bonnington A.H. Wheeler Unop
Bradbourne T.H Jeanes Unop
Brook M.T Kirby Unop
Broughton Aluph A.F. Cottrell 232 C. Beresford 28
Challock A.E Longley Unop
Chilham (2) W. Arter Unop A. Palmer Unop
Eastwell S.E Prentis Unop
Godmersham G.V L Allen Unop
Hastingleigh B.W Leonard Unop
Hinxhill H.N. Halbin Unop
Mersham T. Pilcher Unop
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Orlestone J. Godden 157 Mrs. E. Maylam 37 J.W Wood 28 Mrs. L. Austen 8
Ruckings Mrs. G. Hammond Unop
Smeeth E.A Stanton Unop
Warehorne E. Harden Unop
Wye (2) A.B Long 492 A. Price 289 Mrs. L. Gallaway 271
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 4, 2023 18:42:06 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1952
Aldington P.G Boulden 257 T. Hooker 99
Bilsington A.F Andrews Unop
Bonnington A.H Wheeler Unop
Boughton Aluoh A. Cottrell Unop
Brabourne T.H Jeanes Unop
Brook J.C Pullen Unop
Challock A.E Longley Unop
Chilham (2) W.E Arter Unop A.A Palmar Unop
Crundale J.H Berry Unop
Eastwell S.e Prentis Unop
Godmersham G.V Allen Unop
Hastingleigh J.B Forge Unop
Hinxhill H.N Haldin Unop
Mersham F. Hoile Unop
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Orlestone J. Godden 125 R.J. Hogg 111
Ruckinge D.w Collick Unop
Smeeth E. Ames Unop
Warehorne E. Harden Unop
Sovington T. Glasse Unop
Wye (2) A.B Long 475 Mrs. L. Galloway 212 C. Earll 169 Ms. M. Davey 162
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 10, 2023 15:57:24 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1955
Bonnington A. H Wheeler Unop
Boughton Aluph A.F B Cottrell Unop
Brabourne T.H Jeanes Unop
Brook No Nominations J.T Pullen deemed re-elected
Challock A.E Longley Unop
Chilham (2) W.E Arter Unop A.A Palmer Unop
Crundale No nominations L.H Kitton deemed re-elected
Godmersham G.V Allen Unop
Hastingleigh No Nomination J.B Forge deemed re-elected
Hinxhill H.N Haldin Unop
Mersham F. Hoile Unop
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Hamstreet J. Godden Unop
Sevington No Nominations T.H Glasse deemed re-elected
Warehorne G. Harden Unop
Wye A.B Long Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 14, 2023 16:15:21 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1958
Aldington P. Boulden Unop
Bennington A.H wheeler Unop
Boughton Aluph A.F Cottrell Unop
Brabourne T.H Jones Unop
Brook R.J Wing Unop
Chilham (2) W.E Arter Unop A. Palmar Unop
Crundale L.H Kitton Unop
Eastwell Mrs. M. Cottrell Unop
Godmersham A. Pond Unop
Hinxhill H.N H Haldin Unop
Mersham F. Hoile Unop
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Orlestone G.P Day Unop
Ruckinge Mrs. W Elliott 123 Mrs W Askew 111
Sevington A. Batt Unop
Smeeth H.T Headley Unop
Wye (2) A.B Long Unop B. Lepper Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 18, 2023 20:38:55 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1961
(From Kentish Express Nominations 28.4.61)
Aldington P.C Houlden Unop
Bilsington H. Crump Unop
Bennington A.H Wheeler Unop
Boughton Alush A.F B Cottrell Unop
Bradbourne T. Jeanes Unop
Brook R.J Wing Unop
Challock H.N Funnell Mrs. J.W Stayte
Chilham (2) W.E Arter S.F.I Green A.D.M Hilton
Crundale L.H Kitton Unop
Eastwell Mrs. M.B Cotterell Unop
Godmersham A. Pond Unop
Hastingleigh M.L.G Barnes Unop
Hinxhill H.N.H Haldin Unop
Mersham F. Hoile Unop
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Orlestone G.P Dave Unop
Ruckings Mrs. W. Askew Unop
Sevington A.W Butt Unop
Smeeth H.T Headley Unop
Warehorne E. Harden Unop
Wye (2) B.W Lepper Unop A.B Long Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 21, 2023 18:56:42 GMT
East Ashford RDC 1964
Aldington P.G Boulden Unop
Bilsington G. Clark Unop
Bonnington A.H Wheeler C. Boulden
Boughton Aluph P.J. Hearn Unop
Brabourne T.H Jeanes Unop
Brook R.J Wing 82 B.E Mills 80
Challock H.N Funnell Unop
Chilham (2) W.E Arter Unop A.D Hilton Unop
Crundale Mrs. C Grace Unop
Eastwell Mrs. A.F Cottrell Unop
Godmersham A. Pond Unop
Hinxhill H.N.H Haldin Unop
Mersham R.L. Goodman 199 H.C Simpkins 153
Molash C.A Potter Unop
Orlestone C. Coleman Unop
Ruckinge Mrs. W.B Askew Unop
Sevington A.W Batt Unop
Smeeth H.T Headley Unop
Warehorne E.L. Medlock 82 R.W Mowl 77
Wye (2) A.B. Long 260 C.J W Earll 195 A.A JAckson 166
|
|