|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 10, 2018 6:20:06 GMT
Hollingbourne
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Feb 17, 2023 21:06:47 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1946
Bicknor Rev. W. Rutherford Unop
Boughton Malherbe W.K. Vinson Unop
Boxley (2) Ms. E. Shrubsole 206 T.M. Best-Dalison 176 J.J. Murray 160
Bredhurst P.G. Rayfield Unop
Broomfield W.H. Apps Unop
Chart Sutton G. Coleman Unop
Detling A.W. Hooker Unop
East Sutton R.M. Apps Unop
Frinsted P.J.W. Jessop Unop
Harrietsham J.A. Worley 164 S. Gibbons 102
Headcorn (2) D. Taylor Unop E. Upton Unop
Hollingbourne A.G.H. Coutts
Hucking R.G. D'Uphaugh Unop
Langley F.A. Gulland Unop
Leeds N. Farmer Unop
Lenham (2) A.Barr C.H. Groom Ms. K. Mitchell (Poll did not take place suggesting one candidate withdrew)
Otterden J. Barrie Unop
Stockbury A.S. Lowe Unop
Sutton Valence (2) T.W. Oxendale 300 C.M. Wyles 265 H.A. Boxall 231 T.M. James 143
Thurnham R.L. Lord Unop
Ulcombe W.H. Still Unop
Wichling D.L. Pemberton Unop
Wormshill W.A. Mattinson Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Jul 28, 2023 8:49:19 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1949
Bicknor W. Rutherford Unop
Boughton Malherbe W.K Vinson Unop
Boxley (2) H. Beeby Unop T. Donaldson Unop
Bradhurst P.G Rayfield Unop
Broomfield W.J Turner 106 E.J Belton 96
Chart Sutton B.J Mercer Con 141 Mrs. J.B Gladstone 68
Detling A.W Hooker Unop
East Sutton L.M Apps Unop
Frinstead D.L Pemberton
Harrietsham F.W Phillips Unop
Headcorn (2) D. Taylor 215 J.C Jackson 139 E. Upton 137
Hollingbourne A.G Coutts Unop
Hucking R.G de Uphaugh Unop
Langley F.A Gulland Unop
Leeds N. Farmer Unop
Lenham North (2) New Division A. Barr Unop C.H Groom Unop
Lenham South (New Division) J.T Barr Unop
Otterden J. Barrie Unop
Stockbury C.J Tucker Unop
Sutton Valence (2) T.P Oxendale 316 H.A Boxall Con 261 C.M Wyles 243 Mrs. S. Grent 223 L. Langley 171
Thurnham W,C Clifford Unop
Ulcombe W.H Still Unop
Wychling No Nomination
Wormshill W.A Mattingson
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 4, 2023 18:52:17 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1952
Bexley (2) L.A Lidstone Con 355 T.D Page Con 314 T. Donaldstone Ind Ms. E.W Foster Ind J.J Murray Ind (Votes of unelected candidates not given by Kentish Express)
Broomfield E.J Belton Ind 131 W.J Turner Con 69
Leeds R.G. Beale Ind 299 F.W Gibbons Ind 131
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 10, 2023 16:03:05 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1955
Bexley (2) T. Donaldson Unop L.A Lidstone Unop
Bicknor Mrs. F. Doyle Unop
Boughton Malherbe J.K W Alexander Unop
Brodhurst P.S Smith Unop
Broomfield E.J. Belton 80 W.J Turner 65
Chart Sutton B.J Mercer Unop
Detling A.W Hooker Unop
East Sutton M. Paine Unop
Frinsted D.L Pemberton Unop
Harrietsham S.G Thompson Unop
Headcorn (2) F.E Foreman Unop D. Taylor Unop
Hollingbourne R. Tolhurst Unop
Huckling R.G.D de Uphaigh Unop
Langley L. Langley Unop
Leeds E. Biggs Unop
Lenham North (2) H.L Shearn 344 C.H Groome 245 D.J Allen 208
Lenham South J.T Barr Unop
Otterden L.M Apps Unop
Stockbury C.J Tucker Unop
Sutton Valence (2) H.A Boxall 482 T.P Oxendale 468 C.R Evers 66
Thurnham W.C Clifford Unop
Ulcombe W.H Still Unop
Wichling Mrs. K.S Mitchell Unop
Wormshill W.A Mattingson Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 13, 2023 17:50:44 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1958
Bicknor J.H Doyle Unop
Boughton Malherbe J.K Alexander Unop
Boxley (2) L.A K. Lidstone Unop J. Best-Shaw Unop
Brodhurst P.S Smith Unop
Broomfield W.J Turner 96 E.J Belton 26
Chart Sutton B.J Mercer Unop
Detling A.W Hooker Unop
East Sutton E.L Worsfold Unop
Frinsted D.L Pemberton Unop
Harrietsham S.G Thompson 138 M.S Phillips 98
Headcorn (2) F.E Foreman Unop D. Taylor Unop
Hollingbourn A.A Mackinnon Unop
Huckling R.J De Uphaugh Unop
Langley L. Langley 158 A.R Bowie 50
Leeds G.T Snow Unop
Lenham North (2) H.L shearn Unop E. Skjold Unop
Lenham South J.T Barr Unop
Otterden L.M Apps Unop
Stockbury F. Fridey 122 R.S Pearson 61
Sutton Valence (2) H.A Boxall Unop T.P Oxendale Unop
Thurnham W.C Clifford 98 J.J Owen 37
Ulcombe W.H Still Unop
Wychling Mrs. K.S Mitchell Unop
Wormshill J. Bostock Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 18, 2023 21:04:38 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1961
From Kentish Express Nominations 28.4.61
Bexley (2) J. Best Shaw T.D Page Mrs. G.E Pope
Bicknor D.H Doyle Unop
Boughton Malherbe J.K W Alexander Unop
Brodhurst P.S Smith Unop
Broomfield W.J Turner Unop
Chart Sutton B.J Mercer Unop
Detling A.W Hooker Unop
East Sutton E.L Worsfold Unop
Frinsted D. Leigh-Pemberton Unop
Harrietsham S.G Thompson Unop
Headcorn (2) F.E Foreman Unop D. Taylor Unop
Hollingbourne A.A MacKinnon Unop
Hucking R.G de Uphaugh Unop
Langley H.G Reynolds Unop
Leeds F.W Warren Unop
Lenham North (2) Mrs. S.A Bailey Lab Mrs. P.E Dove Lab Mrs. K. Mitchell
Lenham South J.T Barr Unop
Otterden L.M Apps Unop
Stockbury W.E Edwards R.S Pearson G.N Waller
Sutton Valence (2) H.A Boxall Unop T.P.W Oxendale Unop
Thurnham J.J Bowen Unop
Ulcombe E.J Belton W.H Still
Wichling M.D Nightingale Unop
Wormshill J. Bostock unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 21, 2023 18:33:17 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1964
Bickner F.E Greasley Unop
Boughton Malherbe J.K.W Alexander Unop
Boxley (2) M,Coppin Unop J. Best-Shaw Unop
Bredhurst P.S Smith Unop
Broomfield W.J Turner Unop
Chart Sutton D. Mackleden 134 E.C Wales 90
Detling A.W Hooper Unop
East Sutton E.L Worsfold Unop
Frinsted D. Leigh-Pemberton Unop
Harrietsham S.G Thompson 93 Mrs. J. M Finch 62
Headcorn (2) D. Taylor Unop F.E Foreman Unop
Hollingbourn R.L Knight Unop
Hucking D.H Boyle
Langley R.W Germaney Unop
Leeds F.W Gibbon Unop
Lenham North (2) Mrs. F.W Bailey Unop Mrs. K.S Mitchell Unop
Lenham South J.T Barr Unop
Otterden L.M Apps Unop
Stocksbury R.S Pearson 84 W.E Edwards 74
Thurnham J.J Owen Unop
Ulcombe Mrs. M. Nightingale Unop
Wichling M.D Nightingale
Wormshill J. Bostock
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Aug 24, 2023 17:52:50 GMT
Hollingbourne RDC 1971
From Kentish Express Nominations 30.4.71
Bicknor Mrs. H. Nightingale Unop
Boughton Malherbe J. Alexander Unop
Boxley (2) M. Coppin Unop Mrs. A Missen Unop
Bredhurst S. Smith Unop
Chart Sutton F. Theobald E. Wales
Detling C. Savage Unop
Easr Sutton M. Paine Unop
|
|