|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 13, 2018 18:22:41 GMT
Bridgwater
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Mar 15, 2023 21:46:07 GMT
Bridgwater RDC 1970
Ashcott H. Warman 288 H. Wells 131
Bawdrip A. Allen 87 Ms. R. Oxman 67 C. Pain 45
Bridgwater Without R. Roe Unop
Broomfield Mrs. E. Coldstream Unop
Cannington (2) M. Hill 160 B. White 120 W. Barnett 54
Catcott Sir R. Harris Unop
Charlynch H. Choate Unop
Chedzoy G. Harris Unop
Chilton Polden Mrs. N. Ellis-Jones 95 W. Rigler 55
Chilton Trinity A. Roe Unop
Cossington J. Mist 136 G. Cudlipp 89
Durleigh C. Sellick Unop
East Huntspill A. Ganfield Unop
Edington C. Reid Unop
Enmore R. Thrower Unop
Fiddington J. Pearce Unop
Goathurst R. Cox Unop
Greinton M. Pingy Unop
Lyng R. Webber Unop
Middlezoy L. Kift 209 W. Drew 73
Moorlynch W. Fry Unop
North Petherton, Northmoor Green R. Addicott Unop
North Newton D. Collard-Jenkins Unop
Nether Stowey R. Hobbs Unop
Othery E. Storey 167 H. Humphreys 65
Otterhampton Passmore 205 M. Williams 40
Over Stowey C. Allen Unop
Pawlett G. Lockyear 243 Ms. L. Hamilton 119 H. Davey 14
Shapwick B. Smith Unop
Spaxton (2) V. Hook Unop L. Stevens Unop
Stawell J. Graham Unop
Stockland Ms. L. Cartwright Unop
Thurloxton Ms. E. Venn Unop
Wemboon (2) F. Moverley Unop J. Lawrence Unop
West Huntspill F. Edwards 230 A. Holley 131
Westonzoyland (2) K. Crombie Unop F. Reid Unop
Woolavington North P.Haggett 95 P. Trowbridge 23
Woolavington South C. Atkins Unop
Source - Bristol Evening News 5/5/70)
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on May 6, 2024 15:56:44 GMT
Bridgwater RDC 1946
Ashcott V.W Cox 165 H.G Warman 127
Bawdrip C.W Pain Unop
Bridgwater Without (2) E.H Sealey Unop E.J Harden Unop
Broomfield J.A.C Hamilton Unop
Cannington (2) M.O Hill 259 W.R Wilkie 205 A.B Incledon-Webber 120 A.J Edney 97
Catcot E.R Elliston Unop
Charlynch A.H Dimond Unop
Chedzoy A.H Tarr Unop
Chilton Polden E.T Westlake Unop
Chilton Trinity P.T.P Wills Unop
Cossington J.C.M Wilson Unop
Durleigh C. Sellick Unop
Edington T.L Haydon Unop
Enmore H.H Broadhead Unop
Fiddington H.G Haggett Unop
Goathurst R.G Seymour Unop
Greinton R. Meade Unop
Huntspill (2) R.F Clark Unop F. Cavill Unop
Lyng J.W H Hanger Unop
Middlezoy G. Sharman 164 L. Kift 95
Moorlynch T. Harding Unop
Nether Stowey H.R Hobbs 155 G.M Godwin 133
North Petherton (2) T.J.W Clatworthy 539 Mrs. E.E Beggs 468 E.J Rogers 388 F. Pocock 107
North Newton W. Foster 150 A.A Broughton 86 F.J Pyke 55
Northmoor Green E. Fear Unop
Othery (One withdrawal) E. Storey J. Whittle
Otterhampton V.W Biffen 163 K.B Haybittel 70
Over Stowey E. Aplin 131 J.S Fish 90
Pawlett R. Morgan 94 Mrs. F. Dobson 60
Puriton (2) W.C House 178 A.M.P Luscombe 178 Mrs. M.J Street 126
Shapwick C.E Seamer Unop
Spaxton (2) T.G Merchant Unop L. Bush Unop
Stawell & Sutton Mallett J.D Graham Unop
Stockland Bristol H.C Daniel Unop
Thurloxton B.R Broughton Unop
Wembdon (2) Mrs. A.R Forshaw 255 P.W Moverley 222 A.J Paul 116
Weston Zoyland (2) No Nominations
Woolavington G.R Storrar 210 W.J Dunce 93
|
|