|
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 13, 2018 18:23:01 GMT
Clutton
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on Mar 15, 2023 22:11:43 GMT
Clutton RDC 1970
Cameley A. Ham Unop
Chelwood A.H Parsons Unop
Chew Magna (3) Dr. G.A Miller Unop Ms. J. Pitt Unop N.J Reed Unop
Chew Stoke R. Evans Unop
Chilcompton (2) Mrs. J.M de Costobadle Unop F.J Clarke Unop
Clutton (2) L. Pritchard 295 K. Withers 216 C. Tiley 136 Rev. H. Jones 13
Compton Martin W.G Stevens Unop
East Harptree H.C.E Blake Unop
Farmbrough (2) Mrs. T. Church Unop Mrs. P. Hucker Unop
High Littleton (2) A. Gore Unop G. Lambert Unop
Farrington Gurney C. Ashman 165 C. Parfitt 40
Hinton Blewitt Mrs. B. Rees-Mogg Unop
Litton W. Watts Unop
Nempnett G.C Pitman Unop
Publow H. Wyatt Unop
Stanton Drew L. Smart Unop
Ston Easton G.H. Gait Unop
Stowey Sutton Ms. A. Hanuy 184 Ms. J. Knibbs 124
Timsbury (2) Mrs. G.B. Smith Unop A.S. Moon Unop
(Source - Bristol Evening Post 5.5.70)
Ubley R. Powell 90 Mrs. M. Minto 8
West Harptree (2) H. Taviner 82 Ms. Zena Wolley 64 J. Bath 36 Mrs. M Roynon 8
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Post by arw51 on May 13, 2024 15:32:55 GMT
Clutton RDC 1946
Source: Somerset Guardian The paper listed all nominations but not all contested results
Cameley Mrs. C.M Rees-Mogg Unop
Chelwood A. Stubbs Unop
Chew Magna (3) Mrs. L.F Rees G.A Taplin B.A Hunt B.K Gough A.J Ward E. Bowden Mrs. G.M Morse R. Ryder
Chew Stoke Mrs. H.A Gibson F. Hamilton
Chilcompton J.E Sheppard Mrs. E.C Costabadie A.C Padfield
Clutton (2) A.F Rees-Mogg A.I Church G.E Bailey
Compton Martin Mrs. M. A Hill G.H Wellington
East Harptree J.C Hill Unop
Farmborough (2) T.E Church 282 A.E Gould 256 H.B Leakey 216 F. Branch 204 L.F Mahoney 84
Farrington Gurney J. Harrington G.S Dando
High Littleton A.G Box Unop
Hinton Blewitt C.B Gay Unop
Litton W.H Middle Unop
Nempnett No nomination
Norton Malreward E.G Grace V.A Jones
Paulton (3) F.A Raisey Mrs. E. Harris F.J Nicol F.S Williams H.J Down T. Raikes W.G Carter
Publow A.E Purnell F.J Saunders
Stanton Drew A. James Unop
Ston Easton G.H Gait Unop
Stowey Lord Strachie Unop
Timsbury (2) O. Lewis Unop C.T Ruddock Unop
Ubley A. Herbert Unop
West Harptree (2) H.T King Unop F.J.C Higgs Unop
|
|