|
Swale
Jun 14, 2018 22:20:52 GMT
Post by swanarcadian on Jun 14, 2018 22:20:52 GMT
Created in 1935.
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Swale
Feb 17, 2023 21:49:07 GMT
Post by arw51 on Feb 17, 2023 21:49:07 GMT
Swale RDC 1946
(Source - Kentish Express 5/4/46)
Badlesmere with Leaveland D.W.Morgan-Kirby Unop
Bapchild A.L. Baker Unop
Bobbing & Iwade C.R. Phipps 275 R.W. Andrews 268
Borden Rev. W.J.B. Crouch 255 W. Hattie 184
Boughton W.H. Wilson Unop
Bredgar E.L.Coles Unop
Buckland, Norton & Stone W.A. French Unop
Doddington G. Sargent 125 G.T. Shuttleworth 117
Dunkirk H.J. Kings-North 54 F.R. Bones 47 A. Rumley 31
Eastling A.J. Meeson Unop
Faversham Without, Goodnestone & Graveney J.M. Minter Unop
Kingsdown, Milsted & Rodmersham W.H. White 139 Ms. M. McCandlish 128
Lower Halstow G.E. Mannering Unop
Hartlip W.S. Stevens Unop
Hornhill A. Bones Unop
Luddenham S. Stevens Unop
Lynsted R.C. Ching 361 W.S. Thomas 172
Newnham J. E. Prentis Unop
Newington A.T. Hales Unop
Oare F.C. Foster 69 F.E. Harrison 55 R.E. Scott 51
Ospringe G.F. Fisher Unop
Selling F.I. Neame Unop
Sheldwich R. B. Amos 139 C. G. Short 83
Stalisfield P. Lintott Unop
Teynham D.J. Moor Unop
Throwley G.D. James Unop
Tonge G.A.C. Gascoyne Unop
Tunstall F. H. Benstead Unop
Upchurch C.C. Bishop Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Swale
Jul 28, 2023 9:04:28 GMT
Post by arw51 on Jul 28, 2023 9:04:28 GMT
Swale RDC 1949
Badlesmore & Leaveland D. Morgan-Kirby Unop
Bapchild A.L Baker Unop
Bobbing & Iwade C.R Phipps Unop
Borden W. Hattie Lab 223 S.F Valentin Ind 216
Broughton H. Branchett Unop
Bredgar E.L. Coles Ind 153 A.C craswell Lab 94
Buckland. Boughton & Stone No Nominations (W.A French retiring member)
Doddington F. Elvey Unop
Dunkirk T.F Ash Unop
Eastling A.J Meeson Unop
Faversham Without, Graveney & Goodnestone No Nomination (E. Vinson retiring member)
Hartlip W.S Stevens Unop
Hernhill A. Bones Unop
Kingsdown, Milsted & Rodmersham (2) Ms. E. Underhay Unop W. White Unop
Lower Halstow A.J Bennett Unop
Luddenham S. Stevens Unop
Lynsted A.W Pilcher Unop
Kingsdown, Milstead & Rodmersham W.H White Lab 190 Mrs. E. Underhay Ind 106
Newington E.c Ledger Ind 314 F.T. Roots Ind 117
Newnham J.E Prentis Unop
Oare F.E Harrison Unop
Ospringe G.F Fisher Unop
Selling F. I Neame Unop
Sheldwich E.P Milgate Unop
Stalisfield P. Lintott Unop
Teynham D.J Moor Unop
Throwley G.D James Unop
Tonge G.A Gascoyne Unop
Tunstall F.H Bensted Unop
Upchurh C.C Bishop Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Swale
Aug 4, 2023 19:21:04 GMT
Post by arw51 on Aug 4, 2023 19:21:04 GMT
Swale RDC 1952
Borden W. Hattie Lab 275 Mrs. K. Bishop Ind 271
Bredgar J.D Southern Ind 203 R.A Craswell Lab 67
Doddington F. Elvy Ind 187 B.T Beaumont Ind 76
Kingsdown, Milstead & Rodmersham W.H White Ind 199 R.E Black Ind 167
Lynsted F.H Waters Ind 206 H.W Marsh Ind 102
Newington E.D Harlow Ind 455 E.C Ledger 284
Oare E.C Ledger Ind 132 F.C Harrison Lab 110
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Swale
Aug 11, 2023 18:34:41 GMT
Post by arw51 on Aug 11, 2023 18:34:41 GMT
Swale RDC 1955
Badlesmere & Leaveland D.W Morgan-Kirby Ind Unop
Bapchild A. L. Baker Ind Unop
Bobbing & Iwade J.W Craddock Con 272 F.E D Hopgood Lab 149
Borden Mrs. K. Bishop Ind Unop
Boughton H. Rook Ind Unop
Bredgar J.D Southern Ind Unop
Buckland, Norton & Stone E.J Burbridge Ind Unop
Doddington F. Elvy Ind 165 B.A Jarvis Ind 100
Dunkirk No Nominations
Eastling A.J Meeson Ind Unop
Faversham Without, Goodnestone & Graveney E. Vinson Ind Unop
Hartlip W.G Illingworth Ind Unop
Hornhill S.E Foreman Ind Unop
Kingsdown, Milstead & Rodmersham W.H White Ind Unop
Lower Halstow A.C Cotton Ind Unop
Luddenham S. Stevens Ind 52 S.W Wicks Lab 23
Lynsted F.H Waters Ind Unop
Newington E.D. Harlow Ind 412 Mrs. M.A Clarke Con 320
Newnham J.E Prentis Ind Unop
Oare F.E Harrison Lab 139 G.L Heathfield Ind 109
Ospringe G.F Fisher Ind Unop
Selling E.W Gaskin Ind Unop
Sheldwich E.T Milgate Ind Unop
Stalisfield P. Lintott Ind Unop
Teynham D.J Moore Ind Unop
Throwley C.R Hodges Ind Unop
Tonge G.A C Gascoyne Ind Unop
Tunstall F.H Bensted Ind Unop
Upchurch C.C. Bishop Ind Unop
|
|
arw51
Deputy Editor
Posts: 16,842
|
Swale
Aug 19, 2023 15:09:55 GMT
Post by arw51 on Aug 19, 2023 15:09:55 GMT
Swale RDC 1961
From Nominations Kentish Express 28.4.61
Badlesmore & Leaveland D.W Morgan Kirby Unop
Bapchild A.L Baker Unop
Bobbing & Iwade J.W Craddock Unop
Borden Mrs. K. Bishop Unop
Boughton-under-Blean E.P Crook Unop
Bredgar A.J Banfield O.W May
Buckland, Norton & Stone E.J Burbridge Unop
Doddington B.A Jarvis Mrs. R.E Ratzer
Dunkirk J.E Bailey Unop
Eastling A.T Coultrip Unop
Faversham Without, Goodnestone & Graveney E. Vinson Unop
Halstow Lower A.C Cotton Unop
Hartlip W.G Illingworth Unop
Hernhill E.J Foreman Unop
Kingsdown, Milsted & Rodmersham W.H White Unop
Luddenham S. Stevens Unop
Lynsted A. Brett G.C Ivory
Newington J.M Clarke Unop
Newnham J.E Prentis Unop
Oare No Nomination F.E Harrison retiring member
Ospringe G.F Fisher Unop
Selling E.W Gaskain Unop
Sheldwich R.F Amos Unop
Stalisfield P. Listott Unop
Teynham D.J Moor Unop
Throwley A.J Barkaway Unop
Tonge T. Wicks Unop
Tunstall F.H Bensted Unop
Upchurch C.C Bishop Unop
|
|